Staff List
Senior Leadership Team
Proprietors Mr Gareth Newman and Wynford Dore*
Headteacher Mr David Preston
Deputy Head: Head of Senior** Mr Kenneth Owen
Deputy Head: Head of Junior** Mr Matt James
Operations Manager Mrs Sanj Dhadda
Assistant Head: Academic** Mrs Francesca Smart
Junior School Teaching Staff
Reception Class Teacher** Ms Rebecca Kelsall
Year 1 Class Teacher Mrs Fiona Joyce
Year 2 Class Teacher Ms Megan Ward
Year 3 Class Teacher Ms Holly Akister
Year 4 Class Teacher Mr Harrison White
Year 5 Class Teacher Ms Bethan Sennett
Year 5 Class Teacher Ms Kath Howard
Year 6 Class Teacher Ms Hazel Burcham
Year 6 Class Teacher Mr Peter Smart
Senior Phase: STEM Faculty
Head of STEM Faculty, Teacher of Maths
Ms Sophie Hill
Sixth Form Tutor, Teacher of Science: Physics Mr Andrew Hawkins
Year 9 Mentor, Teacher of Science: Chemistry Mrs Emilie Onyekwe
Year 9 Mentor, Teacher of Science: Biology Ms Rebecca Blakeway
Technician Mrs Meera Khan
Year 8 MentorTeacher of Maths Ms Katey Gore
Year 11 MentorTeacher of Maths Ms Loren Bliss
Teacher of Business Studies & PSHEE Mrs Jenny Tompkins
Sixth Form Tutor, Teacher of Computer Science Mrs Chloe Badham
Senior Phase: English & Humanities Faculty
Head of Faculty, Teacher of History & PRE Ms Chris Smith
Assistant Head: Academic, Teacher of English & Media
Mrs Francesca Smart
Head of KS4, Teacher of English
Ms Victoria Bridges
Year 10 MentorTeacher of English Ms Victoria Ward
Year 10 Mentor, Teacher of English & History Ms Amy Gulliver
Year 7 Mentor, Teacher of Politics & PRE Mr Lukas Colledge
Year 7 Mentor, Teacher of History & PRE Mr Philip Dobson
Sixth Form Tutor, Teacher of Social Sciences & Media Mrs Tessie O'Reilly
Teacher of Geography Mrs Helen Maynard
Year 7 Mentor, Teacher of Geography Ms Rachel Davenport
Senior Phase: Arts, Sport & Languages Faculty
Head of Faculty, Head of Performing Arts, 
Teacher of Music
Ms Elsa Walker
Head of KS3, Teacher of Art & Design**
Ms Alice Cox
Head of Sixth Form, Teacher of PE Mrs Louise Bottrill
Head of Sport & ExEn, Teacher of PE Mr Tony Gear
Teacher of Music Technology Mr Matthew Bosworth
Teacher of Drama Mr Aaron Bixley
Year 8 MentorTeacher of PE & Geography Mr Robert Scott
Year 10 MentorTeacher of PE & Biology Mr Oliver Hawkins
Year 8 MentorTeacher of French Mrs Cath Gill
Year 11 MentorTeacher of Spanish & French Mrs Mariana Hunton
Teacher of Food Tech Mrs Meagan O'Sullivan
SEND & Teaching Support Staff
Junior Phase SENCO Ms Hazel Burcham
Senior Phase SENCO Ms Victoria Ward
EYFS Teaching Assistant Mr Calum Tombs
KS1 Literacy and Numeracy Intervention Lead Mrs Sue Lilley
KS3/4 Learning and Teaching Assistant (STEM) Mr Jim Ludford
KS2/3 Literacy, Numeracy & Dyslexia Intervention Lead Mrs Jane Crampton
Counsellor & Learning Support Mrs Madeleine Clark
Learning and Teaching Assistant Mr Peter Gooch
Support Staff
Finance Manager Mrs Tracy Lowe
Business Manager Mrs Camilla Nunn
Marketing & Admissions Mrs Anna Swinfield
Examinations Officer, Specialist Assessor & Admissions Ms Kate Aston
Senior Administrator Mrs Jen Lawrance
Receptionist Mrs Janine Hyde
IT & Facilities Manager Mr Chris Michael
IT Technician Mr Matt Palmer
Chef Mr Richard Mitchell
Site Manager Mr Carl Zebrowski Shemman
Transport Manager Mr Ray Sheaf
Mini Bus Driver Mr Nazif Memetovic
Mini Bus Driver Mr David Clarkson
Mini Bus Driver Mr Charles Lewis
Mini Bus Driver Mr Paul Hannan

* Directors can be contacted via a letter to the school office at 15-17 Kenilworth Road, Leamington Spa, CV32 5TW

 ** Denotes a Safeguarding Lead. For more information on our Designated Safeguarding leads please visit our Safeguarding page